Privacy

This Privacy Policy was updated January 2017

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the “South East Speech Pathology” website, www.southeastspeechpathology.com.au. The privacy of your personal information is of utmost importance to “South East Speech Pathology”. “South East Speech Pathology” is bound by the Privacy Act, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collecting and storing your personal information

When you contact “South East Speech Pathology”, we will collect and hold the personal information you provide for purposes including:

  • Responding to questions you may have about speech pathology and our services;
  • Advising you of changes and updates to the “South East Speech Pathology” website;
  • Advising you of other relevant news and events;

The information we collect may include your name and email address.
Personal information may be stored electronically and on paper file.

Sharing of your personal information

Any information provided by you to “South East Speech Pathology” will not be disclosed to other third party organisations or individuals unless express written consent is given by you. The owners of “South East Speech Pathology” have personally developed the site without input from third party individuals or organisations. As such, no external access to the website database is possible.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to request removal of your information from the “South East Speech Pathology” databases, please Contact Us via this website, or by email at info@southeastspeechpathology.com.au